2020 Election Center - Candidates, News, Bios - Washington Times
Elections 2020

New YorkNew York Election Center

U.S. House

New York District 01
Republican
Lee Zeldin
Incumbent
Democrat
Perry Gershon
Challenger
Democrat
Nancy Goroff
Challenger
Independent
Luca Nascimbene
Challenger
Joshua Goldfein
Challenger
New York District 02
Republican
Robert Kudler
Challenger
New York District 03
Democrat
Thomas Suozzi
Incumbent
Bob Cohen
Challenger
Libertarian
Howard Rabin
Challenger
New York District 04
Democrat
Kathleen Rice
Incumbent
Republican
Douglas Tuman
Challenger
Independent
Edward Dennehy
Challenger
New York District 05
Democrat
Gregory Meeks
Incumbent
Independent
Amit Lal
Challenger
New York District 06
Democrat
Grace Meng
Incumbent
Republican
Thomas Zmich
Challenger
New York District 07
Independent
Iroghama Omere
Challenger
Republican
Brian Kelly
Challenger
New York District 08
New York District 09
Democrat
Yvette Clarke
Incumbent
Joel Azumah
Challenger
Democrat
Lutchi Gayot
Challenger
Judith Goldiner
Challenger
Libertarian
Gary Popkin
Challenger
New York District 10
Republican
Cathy Bernstein
Challenger
Independent
Jeanne Nigro
Challenger
Libertarian
Michael Madrid
Challenger
New York District 11
Democrat
Max Rose
Incumbent
New York District 12
Libertarian
Steven Kolln
Challenger
New York District 13
Republican
Lovelynn Gwinn
Challenger
New York District 14
Republican
John Cummings
Challenger
Republican
Antoine Tucker
Challenger
New York District 15
Democrat
Ritchie Torres
Challenger
Republican
Orlando Molina
Challenger
New York District 16
Democrat
Jamaal Bowman
Challenger
Patrick Mcmanus
Challenger
New York District 17
Independent
Josh Eisen
Challenger
Democrat
Mondaire Jones
Challenger
New York District 18
Democrat
Sean Maloney
Incumbent
Republican
Chele Farley
Challenger
Scott Smith
Challenger
New York District 19
Republican
Ola Hawatmeh
Challenger
Republican
Kyle Water
Challenger
New York District 20
Democrat
Paul Tonko
Incumbent
Republican
Elizabeth Joy
Challenger
New York District 21
Democrat
Tedra Cobb
Challenger
New York District 22
Republican
Claudia Tenney
Challenger
Libertarian
Keith Price
Challenger
New York District 23
Republican
Thomas Reed
Incumbent
Democrat
Tracy Mitrano
Challenger
Libertarian
Andrew Kolstee
Challenger
New York District 24
Republican
John Katko
Incumbent
Democrat
Dana Balter
Challenger
Steve Williams
Challenger
New York District 25
Republican
George Mitris
Challenger
Libertarian
Kevin Wilson
Challenger
Democrat
Robin Wilt
Challenger
New York District 26
Democrat
Brian Higgins
Incumbent
Democrat
Emin Egriu
Challenger
New York District 27
Democrat
Nathan Mcmurray
Challenger
Republican
Beth Parlato
Challenger
Libertarian
Duane Whitmer
Challenger

© Copyright 2020 The Washington Times, LLC
3600 New York Avenue NE, Washington, DC 20002

Switch to Desktop version