2020 Election Center - Candidates, News, Bios - Washington Times
Elections 2020

FloridaFlorida Election Center

U.S. Senate

U.S. House

Florida District 01
Republican
Matt Gaetz
Incumbent
Democrat
Phillip Ehr
Challenger
Democrat
Cheryl Howard
Challenger
Republican
Gregory Merk
Challenger
Republican
Ralph Mills
Challenger
Albert Oram
Challenger
Republican
Chase Romagnano
Challenger
Republican
Emily Rosas
Challenger
Florida District 02
Republican
Neal Dunn
Incumbent
Democrat
Willie Anderson
Challenger
Democrat
Devin Baker
Challenger
Democrat
Kristy Thripp
Challenger
Kim O'connor
Challenger
Independent
Billy O'meara
Challenger
Florida District 03
Republican
Ed Braddy
Challenger
Republican
Kat Cammack
Challenger
Republican
Ryan Chamberlin
Challenger
Republican
Todd Chase
Challenger
Democrat
Philip Dodds
Challenger
Republican
Kent Giunn
Challenger
Democrat
Brandon Peters
Challenger
Republican
Gavin Rollins
Challenger
Democrat
Richard Rowe
Challenger
Republican
Judson Sapp
Challenger
Republican
James George
Challenger
Republican
David Theus
Challenger
Republican
Amy Wells
Challenger
Democrat
Tom Wells
Challenger
Republican
Edgardo Silva
Challenger
Florida District 04
Republican
Erick Aguilar
Challenger
Democrat
Donna Deegan
Challenger
Democrat
Monica Depaul
Challenger
Republican
Robbi Gleichauf
Challenger
Republican
John White
Challenger
Gary Koniz
Challenger
Florida District 05
Democrat
Alfred Lawson
Incumbent
Republican
Gary Adler
Challenger
Democrat
Albert Chester
Challenger
Republican
Virginia Fuller
Challenger
Republican
Matthew Lusk
Challenger
Republican
John Wagoner
Challenger
Florida District 06
Republican
Michael Waltz
Incumbent
Libertarian
Samuel Adams
Challenger
Democrat
Clint Curtis
Challenger
Democrat
Kenneth Ekman
Challenger
Democrat
Alan Grayson
Challenger
Republican
Ronald Jungk
Challenger
John Nolan
Challenger
Democrat
Richard Thripp
Challenger
Florida District 07
Republican
Thomas Delia
Challenger
Republican
Jean Diangelus
Challenger
Republican
Janet Edwards
Challenger
Republican
Richard Goble
Challenger
Republican
Sean Jackson
Challenger
Republican
Eduardo Mejias
Challenger
Republican
Armani Salado
Challenger
Republican
Mike Thibodeau
Challenger
Republican
Leo Valentin
Challenger
Republican
Yukong Zhao
Challenger
Florida District 08
Republican
Bill Posey
Incumbent
Democrat
Hichamd Ammi
Challenger
Republican
Scott Caine
Challenger
Democrat
Dena Grayson
Challenger
Democrat
James Kennedy
Challenger
Democrat
Tiffany Patti
Challenger
Florida District 09
Democrat
Darren Soto
Incumbent
Republican
Jose Castillo
Challenger
Edgar Reyes
Challenger
Republican
William Olson
Challenger
Republican
Sergio Ortiz
Challenger
Democrat
Hendrith Smith
Challenger
Florida District 10
Republican
Vennia Francois
Challenger
Republican
Willie Montague
Challenger
Republican
Kirk Troen
Challenger
Florida District 11
Democrat
Dana Cottrell
Challenger
Republican
Steven Thompson
Challenger
Daren Johnson
Challenger
Florida District 12
Republican
Gus Bilirakis
Incumbent
Democrat
Courtney Rettew
Challenger
Republican
Zachary Smith
Challenger
Democrat
Kimberly Walker
Challenger
Florida District 13
Democrat
Charlie Crist
Incumbent
Republican
Matt Becker
Challenger
Republican
George Buck
Challenger
Republican
Sheila Griffin
Challenger
Independent
Dave Hubbard
Challenger
Republican
Amanda Makki
Challenger
Republican
Sharon Newby
Challenger
Republican
Anna Luna
Challenger
Florida District 14
Democrat
Kathy Castor
Incumbent
Republican
Jeremy Brown
Challenger
Republican
Edgar Cahse
Challenger
Democrat
Carlos Frontela
Challenger
Republican
Christine Quinn
Challenger
Alix Toulme
Challenger
Republican
Lloyd Wiggins
Challenger
Republican
Paul Elliott
Challenger
Republican
Paul Elliott
Challenger
Florida District 15
Republican
Vincent Spano
Incumbent
Democrat
Kel Britvec
Challenger
Democrat
Alan Cohn
Challenger
Republican
Scott Franklin
Challenger
Democrat
Adam Hattersley
Challenger
Democrat
Andrew Learned
Challenger
Independent
Kevin Levertt
Challenger
Democrat
Loretta Miller
Challenger
Democrat
Jesse Philippe
Challenger
Florida District 16
Democrat
Margaret Good
Challenger
Republican
Jerry Milligan
Challenger
Democrat
Jan Schneider
Challenger
Florida District 17
Republican
Greg Steube
Incumbent
Democrat
Allen Ellison
Challenger
Republican
Gina Labruno
Challenger
Democrat
Theodore Murray
Challenger
Florida District 18
Republican
Brian Mast
Incumbent
Democrat
Pamela Keith
Challenger
Karen Vaughn
Challenger
Democrat
Osvaldo Vazquez
Challenger
Republican
Nicholas Vessio
Challenger
Florida District 19
Republican
Darren Aquino
Challenger
Republican
Casey Askar
Challenger
Democrat
Cindy Banyai
Challenger
Republican
Byron Donalds
Challenger
Republican
Dane Eagle
Challenger
Republican
Randy Henderson
Challenger
Democrat
David Holden
Challenger
Republican
Daniel Kowal
Challenger
Republican
Ford O'connell
Challenger
Republican
Daniel Severson
Challenger
Florida District 20
Republican
Vic Degrammont
Challenger
Republican
Lateresa Jones
Challenger
Republican
Ervan Miller
Challenger
Democrat
Roshan Mody
Challenger
Florida District 21
Democrat
Lois Frankel
Incumbent
Democrat
Adam Aarons
Challenger
Republican
Piotr Blass
Challenger
Republican
Michael Jr
Challenger
Independent
Stephen Canton
Challenger
Republican
Victor Rosa
Challenger
Democrat
Lauren Levy
Challenger
Republican
Laura Loomer
Challenger
Republican
Aaron Scanlan
Challenger
Republican
Reba Sherrill
Challenger
Republican
Michael Vilardi
Challenger
Democrat
Guido Weiss
Challenger
Florida District 22
Republican
Kevin Boyle
Challenger
Republican
Fran Flynn
Challenger
Lisa Marmorato
Challenger
Republican
Jessica Melton
Challenger
Democrat
Imtiaz Mohammad
Challenger
Republican
James Pruden
Challenger
Independent
Omar Reyes
Challenger
Republican
Christine Scott
Challenger
Republican
Joe Smith
Challenger
Republican
Darlene Swaffar
Challenger
Republican
Eddison Walters
Challenger
Florida District 23
Republican
Kim Johnson
Challenger
Republican
Ilya Katz
Challenger
Republican
Michael Kroske
Challenger
Republican
Shlomo Nizahon
Challenger
Republican
Jeffrey Olson
Challenger
Republican
Oswaldo Requena
Challenger
Republican
Carla Spalding
Challenger
Florida District 24
Republican
Kirk Chong
Challenger
Democrat
Ricardo Fuente
Challenger
Democrat
Sakinah Lehtola
Challenger
Democrat
Christine Olivo
Challenger
Republican
Lavern Spicer
Challenger
Florida District 25
Democrat
Yadira Escobar
Challenger
Republican
Tom Hughes
Challenger
Republican
Stewart Persky
Challenger
Florida District 26
Republican
Omar Blanco
Challenger
Republican
Carlos Gimenez
Challenger
Libertarian
Dennis Misigoy
Challenger
Republican
Irina Vilarino
Challenger
Florida District 27
Democrat
Donna Shalala
Incumbent
Republican
Gabriel Ferrer
Challenger
Republican
Juan Fiol
Challenger
Democrat
Michael Hepburn
Challenger
Democrat
Jonathan Marc
Challenger
Republican
Raymond Molina
Challenger
Republican
Frank Polo
Challenger
Republican
Maria Salazar
Challenger
Republican
Enrique Tarrio
Challenger

© Copyright 2020 The Washington Times, LLC
3600 New York Avenue NE, Washington, DC 20002

Switch to Desktop version