- Associated Press
Tuesday, December 3, 2019

The Associated Press Pro32 NFL Power Rankings, as voted by a 12-member panel, with first-place votes in parentheses, records through Dec. 2, total points based on 32 points for a first-place vote through one point for a 32nd-place vote, and previous ranking:

WLTPtsPrv
1. Baltimore Ravens (12)10203841
2. Seattle Seahawks10203644
3. San Francisco 49ers10203603
4. New Orleans Saints10203495
5. New England Patriots10203402
6. Green Bay Packers9303097
6. Kansas City Chiefs8403098
8. Houston Texans84030010
9. Buffalo Bills9302989
10. Minnesota Vikings8402876
11. Tennessee Titans75025514
12. Los Angeles Rams75025313
13. Pittsburgh Steelers75024116
14. Dallas Cowboys66023111
15. Indianapolis Colts66021112
16. Chicago Bears66019720
17. Oakland Raiders66018815
18. Philadelphia Eagles57017617
19. Tampa Bay Buccaneers57016323
20. Carolina Panthers57016018
21. Cleveland Browns57015919
22. Los Angeles Chargers48012821
23. Denver Broncos48011628
24. Arizona Cardinals3818824
24. Jacksonville Jaguars4808825
26. Miami Dolphins3908329
27. New York Jets4808022
28. Atlanta Falcons3906326
29. Washington Redskins3906130
30. Detroit Lions3815927
31. New York Giants21002231
32. Cincinnati Bengals11101432

___

VOTING PANEL

John Clayton, 710-ESPN Seattle

John Czarnecki, Fox Sports

Tony Dungy, NBC Sports

Bob Glauber, Newsday

Rick Gosselin, Dallas Morning News

Ira Kaufman, Fox 13/Tampa

Pat Kirwan, CBS Sports

Jeff Legwold, ESPN.com

Alex Marvez, Sirius XM

Jim Miller, SiriusXM

Jenny Vrentas, Monday Morning Quarterback

Charean Williams, Pro Football Talk

___

Online: %href_on(http://pro32.ap.org/poll%)http://pro32.ap.org/poll%href_off(%) and %href_on(http://twitter.com/AP_NFL%)http://twitter.com/AP_NFL%href_off(%)


Copyright © 2019 The Washington Times, LLC.