Pennsylvania District 10 - 2020 Elections, Candidates, News, Bios - Washington Times

Happening Now: 'To the Republic': Vanishing Congress cedes too much power to regulators

Read Now
Elections 2020

District 10: Previous Election Results

2014 House Primary

CandidateParty# Votes% Votes
Scott BrionDemocratic22,860100.0%

2014 House General Election

CandidateParty# Votes% Votes
Scott BrionDemocratic44,73724.8%
Nick TroianoIndependent22,73412.6%
Tom MarinoRepublican112,85162.6%

2014 House Primary

CandidateParty# Votes% Votes
Tom MarinoRepublican32,538100.0%

2012 House General Election

CandidateParty# Votes% Votes
Philip ScolloDemocratic94,22734.4%
Thomas MarinoRepublican179,56365.6%

2010 House Primary

CandidateParty# Votes% Votes
Christopher CarneyDemocratic38,928100.0%

2010 House General Election

CandidateParty# Votes% Votes
Christopher CarneyDemocratic89,84644.8%
Thomas MarinoRepublican110,59955.2%

2010 House Primary

CandidateParty# Votes% Votes
Malcolm DerkRepublican16,69028.0%
David MadeiraRepublican18,52431.1%
Thomas MarinoRepublican24,43541.0%

2008 House Primary

CandidateParty# Votes% Votes
Christopher CarneyDemocratic71,988100.0%

2008 House General Election

CandidateParty# Votes% Votes
Christopher CarneyDemocratic160,83756.3%
Chris HackettRepublican124,68143.7%

2008 House Primary

CandidateParty# Votes% Votes
Chris HackettRepublican34,12952.3%
Dan MeuserRepublican31,10247.7%

2006 House Primary

CandidateParty# Votes% Votes
Christopher CarneyDemocratic26,300100.0%

2006 House General Election

CandidateParty# Votes% Votes
Christopher CarneyDemocratic110,11552.9%
Don SherwoodRepublican97,86247.1%

2006 House Primary

CandidateParty# Votes% Votes
Kathy ScottRepublican24,39643.7%
Don SherwoodRepublican31,43456.3%

2004 House General Election

CandidateParty# Votes% Votes
Veronica HannevigConstitution14,8057.2%
Don SherwoodRepublican191,96792.8%

2002 House General Election

CandidateParty# Votes% Votes
Kurt ShotkoGreen11,6137.1%
Don SherwoodRepublican152,01792.9%

2000 House Primary

CandidateParty# Votes% Votes
Pat CaseyDemocratic24,21082.3%
Francis McHaleDemocratic5,19617.7%

2000 House General Election

CandidateParty# Votes% Votes
Patrick CaseyDemocratic112,58047.4%
Don SherwoodRepublican124,83052.6%

1998 House General Election

CandidateParty# Votes% Votes
Patrick CaseyDemocratic83,76048.4%
Thomas McLaughlinReform4,9982.9%
Don SherwoodRepublican84,27548.7%

1998 House Primary

CandidateParty# Votes% Votes
James ConnorsRepublican11,55423.8%
Frank DemkoRepublican1,0802.2%
Jerry DonahueRepublican4,7979.9%
Errol FlynnRepublican7,71415.9%
Mary RoganRepublican1,2122.5%
Don SherwoodRepublican21,25243.7%

1996 House Primary

CandidateParty# Votes% Votes
Joe CullenDemocratic15,29167.2%
Daniel SchrefflerDemocratic7,45032.8%

1996 House General Election

CandidateParty# Votes% Votes
Joe CullenDemocratic75,53636.2%
Thomas McLaughlinReform8,3114.0%
Joseph McDadeRepublican124,67059.8%

1996 House Primary

CandidateParty# Votes% Votes
Errol FlynnRepublican15,04346.7%
Joseph McDadeRepublican17,15553.3%

© Copyright 2020 The Washington Times, LLC
3600 New York Avenue NE, Washington, DC 20002

Switch to Desktop version