Colorado District 6 - 2020 Elections, Candidates, News, Bios - Washington Times
Elections 2020

District 6: Previous Election Results

2014 House Primary

CandidateParty# Votes% Votes
Andrew RomanoffDemocratic24,267100.0%

2014 House General Election

CandidateParty# Votes% Votes
Andrew RomanoffDemocratic118,84743.0%
Gary SwingGreen5,5032.0%
Norm OlsenLibertarian8,6233.1%
Mike CoffmanRepublican143,46751.9%

2014 House Primary

CandidateParty# Votes% Votes
Mike CoffmanRepublican43,737100.0%

2012 House General Election

CandidateParty# Votes% Votes
Joe MiklosiDemocratic156,93745.8%
Patrick ProvostLibertarian8,5972.5%
Mike CoffmanRepublican163,93847.8%
Kathy PolhemusUnaffiliated13,4423.9%

2010 House Primary

CandidateParty# Votes% Votes
John FlerlageDemocratic37,950100.0%

2010 House General Election

CandidateParty# Votes% Votes
John FlerlageDemocratic104,10431.5%
Rob McNealyLibertarian9,4662.9%
Mike CoffmanRepublican217,36865.7%

2010 House Primary

CandidateParty# Votes% Votes
Mike CoffmanRepublican81,067100.0%

2008 House Primary

CandidateParty# Votes% Votes
Hank EngDemocratic27,661100.0%

2008 House General Election

CandidateParty# Votes% Votes
Hank EngDemocratic162,63939.3%
Mike CoffmanRepublican250,87760.7%

2008 House Primary

CandidateParty# Votes% Votes
Wil ArmstrongRepublican23,21332.7%
Mike CoffmanRepublican28,50940.1%
Ted HarveyRepublican10,88615.3%
Steve WardRepublican8,45211.9%

2006 House Primary

CandidateParty# Votes% Votes
Bill WinterDemocratic18,673100.0%

2006 House General Election

CandidateParty# Votes% Votes
Bill WinterDemocratic108,00739.9%
Tom TancredoRepublican158,80658.6%

2006 House Primary

CandidateParty# Votes% Votes
Tom TancredoRepublican44,039100.0%

2004 House General Election

CandidateParty# Votes% Votes
Joanna ContiDemocratic139,89339.1%
Tom TancredoRepublican212,80559.5%

2002 House General Election

CandidateParty# Votes% Votes
Lance WrightDemocratic71,32730.0%
Adam KatzLibertarian7,3233.1%
Tom TancredoRepublican158,85166.9%

2000 House General Election

CandidateParty# Votes% Votes
Kenneth ToltzDemocratic110,56842.1%
Adam KatzLibertarian6,8852.6%
Tom TancredoRepublican141,41053.9%

1998 House General Election

CandidateParty# Votes% Votes
Henry StraussDemocratic82,66241.5%
George NewmanNatural Law5,1522.6%
Tom TancredoRepublican111,37455.9%

1998 House Primary

CandidateParty# Votes% Votes
Barry ArringtonRepublican6,49912.0%
Martha KreutzRepublican7,47613.8%
Bill SchroederRepublican8,90316.4%
Henry StraussRepublican14,27626.3%
Tom TancredoRepublican10,16618.7%
Sam ZakhemRepublican6,91212.7%

1996 House General Election

CandidateParty# Votes% Votes
Joan Fitz-GeraldDemocratic88,60037.8%
Dan SchaeferRepublican146,01862.2%

© Copyright 2020 The Washington Times, LLC
3600 New York Avenue NE, Washington, DC 20002

Switch to Desktop version