Colorado District 5 - 2020 Elections, Candidates, News, Bios - Washington Times
Elections 2020

District 5: Previous Election Results

2014 House Primary

CandidateParty# Votes% Votes
Irv HalterDemocratic16,412100.0%

2014 House General Election

CandidateParty# Votes% Votes
Irv HalterDemocratic105,67340.2%
Doug LambornRepublican157,18259.8%

2014 House Primary

CandidateParty# Votes% Votes
Doug LambornRepublican38,74152.6%
Bentley RayburnRepublican34,96747.4%

2012 House General Election

CandidateParty# Votes% Votes
Kenneth HarvellAmer. Constit.13,2124.3%
Misha LuzovGreen18,2846.0%
Jim PirtleLibertarian22,7787.4%
Doug LambornRepublican199,63965.0%
Dave AndersonUnaffiliated53,31817.4%

2010 House Primary

CandidateParty# Votes% Votes
Kevin BradleyDemocratic20,814100.0%

2010 House General Election

CandidateParty# Votes% Votes
Brian ScottAmer. Constit.5,8862.5%
Kevin BradleyDemocratic68,03929.3%
Jerell KlaverLibertarian5,6802.4%
Doug LambornRepublican152,82965.8%

2010 House Primary

CandidateParty# Votes% Votes
Doug LambornRepublican60,906100.0%

2008 House Primary

CandidateParty# Votes% Votes
Hal BidlackDemocratic13,146100.0%

2008 House General Election

CandidateParty# Votes% Votes
Brian ScottAmer. Constit.8,8942.9%
Hal BidlackDemocratic113,02537.0%
Doug LambornRepublican183,17860.0%

2008 House Primary

CandidateParty# Votes% Votes
Jeff CrankRepublican16,79429.6%
Doug LambornRepublican24,99544.0%
Bentley RayburnRepublican14,98626.4%

2006 House Primary

CandidateParty# Votes% Votes
Jay FawcettDemocratic10,238100.0%

2006 House General Election

CandidateParty# Votes% Votes
Jay FawcettDemocratic83,43140.4%
Doug LambornRepublican123,26459.6%

2006 House Primary

CandidateParty# Votes% Votes
John AndersonRepublican6,47411.5%
Duncan BremerRepublican3,3105.9%
Jeff CrankRepublican14,23425.4%
Doug LambornRepublican15,12627.0%
Bentley RayburnRepublican9,73517.4%
Lionel RiveraRepublican7,21312.9%

2004 House General Election

CandidateParty# Votes% Votes
Fred HardeeDemocratic74,11727.0%
Rob RobertsLibertarian6,6312.4%
Joel HefleyRepublican193,35270.5%

2004 House Primary

CandidateParty# Votes% Votes
Joel HefleyRepublican52,28284.2%
Mike PaytonRepublican9,78515.8%

2002 House General Election

CandidateParty# Votes% Votes
Curtis ImrieDemocratic45,58724.7%
Biff BakerLibertarian10,9725.9%
Joel HefleyRepublican128,11869.4%

2000 House General Election

CandidateParty# Votes% Votes
Kerry KantorLibertarian37,71912.3%
Randy MacKenzieNatural Law15,2605.0%
Joel HefleyRepublican253,33082.7%

1998 House General Election

CandidateParty# Votes% Votes
Ken AlfordDemocratic55,60926.0%
Joel HefleyRepublican155,79072.7%

1996 House General Election

CandidateParty# Votes% Votes
Mike RobinsonDemocratic73,66028.1%
Joel HefleyRepublican188,80571.9%

1996 House Primary

CandidateParty# Votes% Votes
Joel HefleyRepublican36,99476.7%
Bill HughesRepublican11,23623.3%

© Copyright 2020 The Washington Times, LLC
3600 New York Avenue NE, Washington, DC 20002

Switch to Desktop version